Newsbeast.Gr - Info

newsbeast receives about 123,345 unique visitors and 582,189 (4.72 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $986.76/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,394,432.13. According to Alexa Traffic Rank newsbeast.gr is ranked number 4,798 in the world and 0.0268% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in San Antonio, TX, 78218, Germany and links to network IP address 148.251.138.169.

About - Newsbeast.Gr

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$2,394,432.13
Daily Revenue:
$986.76
Monthly Revenue:
$29,602.80
Yearly Revenue:
$360,167.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
123,345
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,700,350
Daily Pageviews:
582,189 (4.72 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,798 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0268% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
3,308
Average Load Time:
(5726 ms) 4 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Greece 90.3%90.9%34
Belgium 1.1%0.9%2944
Norway 1.1%0.5%2852
United States 0.9%1.0%68080
France 0.9%0.6%16150
United Kingdom 0.8%0.4%21425
Cyprus 0.8%0.5%325
Luxembourg 0.7%0.4%665
Spain 0.7%1.4%11464
Italy 0.6%1.8%13178

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
newsbeast.gr
100.00%100.00%4.70

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
268,000
Google Indexed Pages:
336,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
251,194
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
365,317
Bing Backlinks:
265,200
Bing Indexed Pages:
303,420

Domain Overview

SEMrush newsbeast.gr
Domain:
  newsbeast.gr
Rank:
  1102918
Organic Keywords:
  16
Organic Traffic:
  268
Organic Cost:
  $9.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,168
Facebook shares:
  2,450
Facebook comments:
  667
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  4,285
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  240
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  239
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
148.251.138.169
ASN:
AS24940 
ISP:
Hetzner Online AG 
Server Location:
San Antonio
TX
78218
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 148.251.138.169

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-AspNet-Version: 2.0.50727
Cache-Control: public, max-age=60
Date: Tue, 09 Jun 2015 15:11:45 GMT
Age: 101
Connection: close
X-Cache: HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 182

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
newsbeast.gr widget
Last update was 50 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.