loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Newsbeast.Gr - Website Report

newsbeast receives about 130,249 unique visitors and 646,034 (4.96 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,041.99/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,519,278.64. According to Alexa Traffic Rank newsbeast.gr is ranked number 4,701 in the world and 0.0283% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in San Antonio, TX, 78218, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 37.58.27.205.

About - Newsbeast.Gr

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$2,519,278.64
Daily Revenue:
$1,041.99
Monthly Revenue:
$31,259.70
Yearly Revenue:
$380,326.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
130,249
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,907,470
Daily Pageviews:
646,034 (4.96 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,701 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0283% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
3,388
Average Load Time:
(5247 ms) 3 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Greece 91.7%93.4%34
Cyprus 1.2%1.3%206
Norway 1.1%1.0%2433
Luxembourg 1.0%0.7%469
Belgium 0.8%0.7%3943
Germany 0.8%0.5%22441
United Kingdom 0.7%0.5%23005

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
newsbeast.gr
100.00%100.00%4.59

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
259,000
Google Indexed Pages:
316,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
278,953
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
330,472
Bing Backlinks:
240,320
Bing Indexed Pages:
331,404

Domain Overview

SEMrush newsbeast.gr
Domain:
  newsbeast.gr
Rank:
  1103862
Organic Keywords:
  11
Organic Traffic:
  385
Organic Cost:
  $27.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,152
Facebook shares:
  2,425
Facebook comments:
  645
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  4,222
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  218
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  239
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
37.58.27.205
ASN:
AS25577 
ISP:
Connexions4London Ltd 
Server Location:
San Antonio
TX
78218
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 37.58.27.205

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-AspNet-Version: 2.0.50727
Cache-Control: public, max-age=60
Date: Mon, 20 Apr 2015 10:22:45 GMT
Age: 35
Connection: close
X-Cache: HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 268

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
newsbeast.gr widget
Last update was 21 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 3 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.